PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0729 Dearborn Heights Pct 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,567
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     925                   771           154
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925                   771           154
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.03


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    13.63           67            19
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    83.04          452            72
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .95            2             4
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            2             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.11            7             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .95            5             1


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    20.00          142            42
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700    76.09          598           102
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.85            9             8
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.52           14             0
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .43            4             0


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    18.54          120            43
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     632    71.90          538            94
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     5.12           37             8
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     4.10           32             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .34            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    22.33          146            46
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    77.33          572            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .35            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    17.27          118            31
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677    78.45          569           108
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      33     3.82           28             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .46            4             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150     9.17          115            35
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143     8.75          105            38
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    35.11          489            85
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    36.02          493            96
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     2.26           33             4
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.22           15             5
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.65           24             3
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            4             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.04           16             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.47           23             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     2.81           43             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            4             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     8.85          110            34
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151     9.28          121            30
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    35.16          479            93
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    37.98          523            95
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.66           22             5
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.66           22             5
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.48           22             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .74           11             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.29           20             1
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      22     1.35           20             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .55            9             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141     8.77          109            32
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157     9.76          122            35
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    37.94          520            90
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    36.94          503            91
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.99           26             6
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15      .93           11             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.55           24             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.74           26             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .37            6             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     153     9.50          116            37
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129     8.01          102            27
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     588    36.52          497            91
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    36.46          493            94
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.06           14             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.05           29             4
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .93           13             2
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.37           16             6
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.61           25             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.12           18             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .99           15             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .37            6             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730    87.85          612           118
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    11.55           84            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .60            5             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     752    98.04          636           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.96           14             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730    98.25          618           112
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.75           12             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730    98.12          620           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.88           13             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     738    98.14          623           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.86           13             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     741    98.67          626           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.33            9             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    10.28           67             3
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    23.20          113            45
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    63.73          367            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.79           18             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    48.88          255            71
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    10.34           63             6
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    38.68          223            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.10           13             1


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    22.56          193            24
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    41.58          323            77
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    34.10          261            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.77           17             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226     6.08          174            52
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224     6.02          165            59
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257     6.91          204            53
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198     5.32          154            44
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208     5.59          164            44
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326     8.77          265            61
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310     8.34          239            71
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192     5.16          148            44
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199     5.35          155            44
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239     6.43          189            50
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200     5.38          158            42
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220     5.92          167            53
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198     5.32          155            43
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183     4.92          133            50
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224     6.02          174            50
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228     6.13          174            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     2.34           86             1


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    95.81          409            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.19           19             2

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    17.88          252            68
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     9.78          141            34
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    15.75          246            36
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168     9.39          143            25
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    12.40          164            58
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161     8.99          121            40
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    12.51          171            53
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    11.56          169            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.73           27             4


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    57.55          387            74
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    38.95          247            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.50           25             3


DEARBORN PUB SCHOOL BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Hussein Berry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    38.05          327            63
 Khodr Farhat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    13.37          116            21
 Fadwa Hammoud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    30.83          278            38
 Adel Mozip .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    15.02          129            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.73           24             4


DEARBORN PUB SCHOOL BD MEMBER 12/31/18
Vote for not more than  1
 Faize El-Khali.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    33.33          193            17
 Jim Thorpe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    64.92          324            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.75           10             1


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    53.68          362            54
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    46.32          280            79


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    53.61          357            51
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    46.39          274            79

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0730 Dearborn Heights Pct 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,385
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     872                   669           203
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     872                   669           203
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.96


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    31.02          100            65
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    66.92          308            48
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.13            6             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .75            4             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    32.95          177           109
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528    60.83          440            88
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.19           17             2
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .35            1             2
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.11           26             1
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .58            5             0


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    32.11          149           113
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    58.82          408            72
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     5.15           38             4
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     3.68           28             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    36.02          169           113
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    63.47          427            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            2             2


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    31.14          146           100
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516    65.32          430            86
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.16           22             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            3             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    15.93          142           102
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    15.34          139            96
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    32.11          426            66
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    27.81          356            70
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.50           19             4
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .85           10             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.31           18             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .65            6             4
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .98           15             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.44           21             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.96           23             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            2             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    17.18          153           103
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    16.78          154            96
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    27.85          346            69
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    31.14          381            83
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.28           16             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.07           15             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.14           16             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .54            7             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.54           23             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      19     1.28           16             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .20            3             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    16.60          141           100
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    17.70          151           106
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    30.85          376            72
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    28.79          352            66
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.31           17             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      13      .90            9             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.58           21             2
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.07           28             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .21            3             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    17.13          146           101
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    16.37          140            96
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     422    29.26          354            68
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    28.99          350            68
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .90           13             0
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.66           23             1
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .83            9             3
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.11           10             6
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.80           25             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.46           19             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .28            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .21            3             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612    85.71          478           134
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    13.73           78            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .56            4             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    98.22          488           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.78           11             0


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    97.80          466           112
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.20           12             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    98.32          474           113
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.68            9             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     585    97.83          468           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.17           12             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580    97.48          460           120
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.52           13             2

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     8.22           46             1
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    30.42          118            56
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    59.62          240           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.75           10             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    56.86          206           105
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    14.81           64            17
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    27.06          117            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.28            7             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    19.13          115            38
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    44.25          254           100
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    35.25          183            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.38           11             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148     5.62           99            49
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170     6.46          103            67
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161     6.11          108            53
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148     5.62           98            50
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143     5.43           95            48
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217     8.24          147            70
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    10.29          193            78
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141     5.36           90            51
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159     6.04           95            64
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150     5.70           96            54
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135     5.13           85            50
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152     5.77           93            59
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141     5.36           87            54
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133     5.05           81            52
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151     5.73           97            54
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     6.65          105            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     1.44           38             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    98.36          341            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.64            6             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    15.23          147            72
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    11.89          123            48
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    11.82          143            27
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    13.98          170            31
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    14.12          133            70
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    10.15           95            51
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    13.14          121            68
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132     9.18           93            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .49            7             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    53.19          244            81
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    45.34          194            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.47            9             0


DEARBORN PUB SCHOOL BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Hussein Berry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    40.65          357            56
 Khodr Farhat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    11.22           93            21
 Fadwa Hammoud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    35.43          297            63
 Adel Mozip .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    11.91           83            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .79            6             2


DEARBORN PUB SCHOOL BD MEMBER 12/31/18
Vote for not more than  1
 Faize El-Khali.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    42.76          237            20
 Jim Thorpe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    56.07          211           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.16            6             1


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    50.77          277            84
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    49.23          252            98


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    49.23          282            71
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    50.77          253           111

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0731 Dearborn Heights Pct 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,114
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     649                   540           109
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649                   540           109
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.26


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    14.65           44            14
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    82.32          289            37
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            4             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.77            7             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    17.84           79            35
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    76.21          417            70
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.56           10             0
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            2             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.97           19             0
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.10            7             0


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    18.06           79            29
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    74.58          384            62
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.51           17             4
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.68           15             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.17            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    20.21           87            28
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    78.21          381            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.58            9             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    16.14           67            25
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    78.77          384            65
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.51           17             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.58            9             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     8.49           67            28
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     8.22           67            25
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    40.84          403            54
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    34.50          328            58
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.25           12             2
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .98            9             2
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.16           13             0
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .36            4             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .45            5             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .80            8             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.41           21             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .54            6             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102     9.40           77            25
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     8.76           74            21
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    35.58          333            53
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    39.17          360            65
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .83            8             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .92            9             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.11            8             4
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.01           10             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.47           15             1
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      12     1.11           12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .65            7             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     8.28           64            23
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104     9.90           76            28
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    38.06          340            60
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    36.82          333            54
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.33           13             1
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      11     1.05           10             1
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.24           12             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.38           23             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .95           10             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      97     9.11           73            24
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83     7.79           60            23
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     376    35.31          322            54
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    37.75          347            55
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.50           15             1
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.25           23             1
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.60           15             2
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       8      .75            6             2
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.41           13             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.22           11             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .56            6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .75            8             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    89.16          395            82
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     8.97           43             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.87           10             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     502    97.67          427            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.33           11             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    97.51          403            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.49           12             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    97.14          405            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.86           14             0


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     482    97.57          410            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.43           12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    97.78          406            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.22           11             0

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.93           14             2
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    25.06           78            24
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    67.32          225            49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.69           15             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    50.66          142            51
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    10.24           36             3
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    33.86          112            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.25           20             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    14.80           70            17
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    44.73          209            54
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    36.73          172            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.74           22             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     5.92           88            28
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112     5.72           86            26
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131     6.69          101            30
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106     5.41           81            25
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105     5.36           80            25
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147     7.51          114            33
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    10.62          167            41
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107     5.46           81            26
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100     5.11           73            27
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111     5.67           85            26
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106     5.41           81            25
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     5.92           87            29
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107     5.46           79            28
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     5.16           75            26
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117     5.98           88            29
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120     6.13           89            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     2.45           47             1


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    97.33          281            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.67            8             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    12.41           90            34
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94     9.41           79            15
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    16.52          140            25
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    16.12          134            27
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    12.11           90            31
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    10.51           81            24
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    12.51           91            34
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     9.21           70            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.20           11             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    54.38          194            48
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    41.80          142            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.82           16             1


DEARBORN PUB SCHOOL BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Hussein Berry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    38.50          279            34
 Khodr Farhat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    10.58           73            13
 Fadwa Hammoud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    39.36          279            41
 Adel Mozip .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    10.46           66            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.11            9             0


DEARBORN PUB SCHOOL BD MEMBER 12/31/18
Vote for not more than  1
 Faize El-Khali.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    57.08          227            23
 Jim Thorpe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    41.78          129            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.14            5             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    52.54          214            45
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    47.46          184            50


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    59.55          241            49
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    40.45          154            43

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0732 Dearborn Heights Pct 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,381
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     787                   566           221
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     787                   566           221
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.99


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    14.31           44            36
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    80.68          343           108
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.61            8             1
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            2             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.15           11             1
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .72            4             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    17.90           81            59
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    75.06          434           153
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.17           14             3
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .90            6             1
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.81           22             0
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .77            5             1


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    15.81           66            51
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    76.08          407           156
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     4.73           28             7
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.38           24             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    20.99           93            60
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    78.74          423           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    16.21           72            46
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    78.71          417           156
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      34     4.67           23            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .41            3             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118     8.25           65            53
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     8.11           65            51
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    36.71          402           123
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    35.94          369           145
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.33           16             3
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.12           15             1
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.68           15             9
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .42            6             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.05           13             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.10           20            10
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     3.01           36             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .28            3             1


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124     8.86           68            56
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     8.29           67            49
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    36.07          371           134
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    37.43          377           147
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.57           19             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.57           21             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.43           16             4
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .64            8             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.36           28             5
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      18     1.29           12             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .50            7             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     8.35           63            53
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126     9.06           68            58
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    37.77          388           137
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    36.76          372           139
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.80           22             3
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      11      .79           10             1
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.37           26             7
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.52           31             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .58            8             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     110     8.00           60            50
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109     7.93           61            48
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     489    35.56          355           134
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    36.58          374           129
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.24           14             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.33           28             4
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.24           12             5
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.89           17             9
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.67           18             5
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.18           23             7
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .80            8             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .58            8             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    86.26          426           164
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    13.30           68            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .44            2             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    98.01          470           171
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.99           10             3


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     611    98.07          450           161
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.93            9             3


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     620    98.57          454           166
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.43            8             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     625    98.12          457           168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.88           10             2


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    99.05          460           168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .95            5             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    10.16           43            13
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    20.33           62            50
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    66.79          261           107
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.72           14             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    49.08          170            97
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    12.32           59             8
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    36.95          136            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.65            9             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    22.39          135            45
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    40.30          206           118
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    35.07          188            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.24           16             2


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194     5.79          124            70
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189     5.64          116            73
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208     6.20          129            79
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189     5.64          114            75
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     5.22          106            69
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270     8.05          162           108
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276     8.23          182            94
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188     5.61          107            81
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179     5.34          105            74
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221     6.59          135            86
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180     5.37          109            71
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209     6.23          124            85
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179     5.34          108            71
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172     5.13          102            70
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218     6.50          137            81
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214     6.38          127            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     2.74           85             7


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    97.06          286           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.94           10             2

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    13.74          129            77
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123     8.21           77            46
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    13.08          135            61
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    12.68          143            47
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    14.48          124            93
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    10.21          100            53
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    14.81          142            80
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    11.21          112            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.60           23             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    55.81          245           125
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    41.63          191            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.56           14             3


DEARBORN PUB SCHOOL BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Hussein Berry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    37.62          261            84
 Khodr Farhat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    11.89           80            29
 Fadwa Hammoud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    33.91          246            65
 Adel Mozip .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    15.38           89            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.20            7             4


DEARBORN PUB SCHOOL BD MEMBER 12/31/18
Vote for not more than  1
 Faize El-Khali.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    43.88          208            25
 Jim Thorpe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    55.37          167           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .75            4             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    58.85          247           112
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    41.15          169            82


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    61.06          264           106
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    38.94          145            91

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0733 Dearborn Heights Pct 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,194
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     735                   597           138
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     735                   597           138
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.56


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    25.35           81            28
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    71.86          268            41
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.16            5             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.16            5             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    35.25          190            68
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    59.84          374            64
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.55           23             3
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .68            3             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .41            2             1


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    31.65          159            61
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    58.42          344            62
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     5.04           31             4
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     4.60           26             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    34.70          176            61
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    65.15          378            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    28.68          143            54
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    66.23          378            77
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      32     4.66           28             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .44            3             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    15.63          142            57
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    14.77          137            51
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    27.26          299            48
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    30.24          320            65
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.59           31             2
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.34           15             2
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.12           22             5
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .63            7             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .71            9             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.73           21             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     2.91           31             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    14.89          132            57
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    15.92          150            52
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    28.53          306            56
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    32.78          345            71
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.18           15             0
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.50           16             3
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.50           15             4
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .95           10             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.26           16             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      16     1.26           14             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .24            3             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    14.47          127            54
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    16.47          149            57
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    32.21          339            64
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    30.54          321            61
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.08           23             3
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15     1.20           13             2
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.36           17             0
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.36           16             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .32            4             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    15.24          139            52
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    13.41          122            46
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     392    31.28          329            63
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    30.89          323            64
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .88           11             0
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.52           19             0
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.84           18             5
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.15           21             6
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .88            9             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .88            9             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .80            9             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .24            3             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494    78.66          391           103
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    20.54          117            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .80            5             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    98.04          452            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.96           10             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526    98.13          434            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.87            9             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     522    98.49          428            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.51            7             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     531    98.15          432            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.85            9             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    98.34          434            98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.66            8             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    14.39           70             6
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    28.22          105            44
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    56.06          245            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.33            7             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    57.62          227            64
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    17.23           72            15
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    23.56          105            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.58            8             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    25.35          149            30
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    45.04          256            62
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    28.05          147            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.56           10             1


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156     6.08          123            33
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169     6.59          125            44
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172     6.71          137            35
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     5.42          108            31
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     5.61          113            31
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234     9.12          186            48
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199     7.76          150            49
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140     5.46          106            34
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153     5.96          115            38
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158     6.16          125            33
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     5.42          108            31
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167     6.51          130            37
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130     5.07          105            25
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128     4.99           98            30
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153     5.96          123            30
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     6.82          128            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .35            9             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    96.15          272            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.85           13             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    14.85          148            40
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111     8.77           85            26
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    10.43          111            21
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113     8.93           97            16
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    17.69          159            65
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    12.72          125            36
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    15.40          145            50
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    10.35          107            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .87           11             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    57.07          257            62
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    41.68          180            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.25            7             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    40.80          136            37
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    57.08          203            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.12            9             0


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    38.04          281            42
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    24.73          163            47
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    19.08          123            39
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    17.67          103            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .47            4             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    48.01          258            43
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    51.99          249            77


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    47.85          259            41
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    52.15          246            81

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0734 Dearborn Heights Pct 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,509
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     987                   745           242
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     987                   745           242
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.41


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    31.69          124            43
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    64.52          275            65
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.33            5             2
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            4             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.71            9             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    41.83          300           112
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    52.18          400           114
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.94           20             9
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .61            4             2
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.32           12             1
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.12            8             3


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    37.88          240           107
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    52.07          371           106
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     4.15           31             7
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     5.57           41            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    43.40          266           119
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    55.92          395           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .68            4             2


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    34.21          218            93
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    60.51          424           126
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      45     4.95           36             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            1             2

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    19.26          224           101
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    19.21          227            97
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    22.64          301            81
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    26.44          344           102
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     2.61           35             9
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.30           17             5
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.96           24             9
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .95           11             5
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .89           15             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.30           21             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     3.20           48             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            2             2


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    17.70          201            95
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    18.30          217            89
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    24.94          324            93
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    31.28          400           123
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.14           15             4
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.20           18             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.09           26             9
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.26           15             6
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .84           13             1
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      17     1.02           14             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            4             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    17.84          200            92
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    19.98          222           105
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    28.16          365            96
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    27.31          351            96
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.89           27             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      21     1.28           15             6
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.02           23            10
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.28           20             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            4             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    18.82          209            95
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    17.21          198            80
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     427    26.44          338            89
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    27.31          341           100
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.11           15             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.80           21             8
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.36           16             6
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      45     2.79           27            18
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.11           16             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .87           11             3
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .93           14             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .25            4             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     686    81.28          508           178
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    17.89          125            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .83            6             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     697    96.81          535           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.19           19             4


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    97.08          513           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.92           19             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    97.15          498           150
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.85           17             2


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     674    97.68          512           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.32           15             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    97.22          504           161
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.78           18             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.51           23             2
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    30.72          140            79
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    65.22          356           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .56            4             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    52.92          247           115
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    15.64           83            24
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    30.12          167            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.32            8             1


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    17.48          134            42
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    45.28          331           125
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    36.74          258           112
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .50            4             1


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237     6.41          160            77
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244     6.60          157            87
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227     6.14          157            70
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216     5.85          148            68
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199     5.39          134            65
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329     8.90          236            93
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285     7.71          189            96
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204     5.52          134            70
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229     6.20          154            75
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215     5.82          147            68
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188     5.09          119            69
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234     6.33          156            78
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200     5.41          132            68
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191     5.17          124            67
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223     6.04          151            72
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254     6.87          177            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .54           20             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    96.00          330           102
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.00           18             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    17.22          219            82
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165     9.44          118            47
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    10.41          141            41
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     7.95           94            45
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    14.99          169            93
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    13.79          158            83
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    15.79          199            77
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    10.01          142            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .40            7             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    55.63          322           113
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    43.22          237           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.15            9             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    44.36          176            72
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    54.03          236            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.61            9             0


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    36.36          351            81
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    26.35          227            86
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    21.38          174            80
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    15.07          109            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .84            7             3


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    42.19          271            83
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    57.81          349           136


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    44.27          295            72
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    55.73          318           144

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0735 Dearborn Heights Pct 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,170
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     726                   504           222
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     726                   504           222
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.05


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    36.43           85            56
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    59.69          173            58
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.81            6             1
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            1             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.03            4             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    44.18          202           117
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    50.42          269            95
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.49           15             3
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .55            2             2
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.52            9             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .83            4             2


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    40.15          157           112
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    49.85          253            81
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     4.78           26             6
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     4.78           25             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .45            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    46.33          184           113
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    53.35          259            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    36.38          146            93
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    57.53          276           102
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      36     5.48           25            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .61            4             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    19.35          137            97
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    18.36          129            93
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    23.57          218            67
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    25.97          227            87
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.48           27             3
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.65           17             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     2.81           20            14
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.16           10             4
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .33            4             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.08           11             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     2.81           26             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .41            5             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    17.76          125            91
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    19.08          144            88
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    24.26          217            78
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    28.87          261            90
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.64           16             4
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.89           18             5
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.14           18             8
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .99            6             6
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.40           14             3
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      23     1.89           17             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    17.87          119            91
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    20.60          145            97
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    27.32          238            83
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    25.87          232            72
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.79           15             6
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      22     1.87           15             7
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     3.06           25            11
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.28           11             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .34            4             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    19.17          131            95
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    17.05          114            87
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     305    25.87          229            76
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    26.46          232            80
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.10            9             4
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.21           21             5
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.04           15             9
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.97           23            12
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .76            8             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.02           10             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.02           10             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .34            4             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    81.58          318           147
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    17.72           85            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            3             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    97.20          348           138
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.80           12             2


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    97.49          334           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.51           11             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    97.24          324           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.76           12             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     467    97.29          327           140
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.71           12             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    97.52          328           143
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.48           11             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.72           25             4
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    27.02           86            51
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    66.27          239            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .99            4             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    57.14          179            89
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    10.66           41             9
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    31.34          106            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .85            3             1


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    20.23          105            33
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    39.74          172            99
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    38.56          167            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.47            8             2


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180     6.70          113            67
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186     6.92          112            74
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168     6.25          100            68
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158     5.88           96            62
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160     5.95           99            61
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193     7.18          120            73
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226     8.41          147            79
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146     5.43           89            57
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151     5.62           85            66
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157     5.84           94            63
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149     5.55           87            62
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166     6.18           99            67
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151     5.62           84            67
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146     5.43           88            58
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156     5.81           91            65
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174     6.48          106            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .74            4            16


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    96.88          232            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.12            9             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    17.03          134            76
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    10.62           84            47
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    11.52           92            50
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98     7.95           73            25
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    13.38           88            77
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123     9.98           73            50
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    18.25          152            73
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    10.38           80            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .89            7             4


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    54.21          196           100
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    44.32          148            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.47            6             2


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    38.73           98            48
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    59.15          158            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.12            6             2


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    30.92          197            59
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    22.83          131            58
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    27.29          138            88
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    18.48           98            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .48            4             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    43.62          187            73
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    56.38          220           116


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    43.23          193            69
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    56.77          223           121

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0736 Dearborn Heights Pct 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,624
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .   1,055                   767           288
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,055                   767           288
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            64.96


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    30.30          122            58
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    67.17          312            87
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.01            3             3
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .67            4             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .84            4             1


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    39.39          276           136
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    56.98          459           137
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.68           19             9
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .57            6             0
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            1             2


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    35.47          231           118
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    57.93          438           132
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     3.96           26            13
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.34           17             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    38.21          243           125
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    61.16          455           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .62            5             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    28.81          188            92
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658    67.70          489           169
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      32     3.29           23             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    18.06          209           117
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    16.90          201           104
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    26.43          374           103
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    28.64          393           124
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.77           17            15
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .89           11             5
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     2.05           29             8
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .61            8             3
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .61            9             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.39           18             7
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     2.38           34             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .28            5             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    16.53          192           103
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    17.31          208           101
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    27.51          374           117
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    32.38          432           146
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .95           12             5
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.18           14             7
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.40           22             3
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .90           11             5
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .67           12             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      15      .84           12             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .34            6             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    16.50          184           105
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    17.30          196           107
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    30.21          407           122
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    29.98          403           122
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.66           22             7
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      18     1.03           11             7
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.60           21             7
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.20           20             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .51            9             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    17.29          198           107
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    15.42          178            94
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     522    29.59          401           121
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    30.39          408           128
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .74            7             6
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .96           12             5
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.13           14             6
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      40     2.27           28            12
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .85           15             0
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .57            9             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .62            9             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .17            3             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730    84.69          530           200
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    14.97          102            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .35            3             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     758    98.57          564           194
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.43            8             3


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     710    98.47          529           181
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.53           11             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711    98.20          532           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.80           12             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     725    98.37          542           183
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.63           12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     717    98.62          530           187
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.38           10             0

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     7.56           53             3
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    31.58          150            84
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    58.70          317           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.16           16             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    58.29          283           132
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    14.04           79            21
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    25.84          139            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.83           13             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    21.74          170            63
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494    46.08          353           141
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    30.60          218           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.59           17             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239     5.85          155            84
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265     6.49          160           105
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260     6.36          175            85
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228     5.58          152            76
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222     5.43          147            75
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328     8.03          227           101
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315     7.71          210           105
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224     5.48          150            74
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241     5.90          151            90
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245     6.00          167            78
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223     5.46          148            75
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257     6.29          168            89
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229     5.61          148            81
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221     5.41          138            83
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241     5.90          156            85
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269     6.59          176            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     1.91           76             2


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    96.77          342           107
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.23           14             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    16.32          214            93
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    10.53          142            56
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    12.23          173            57
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188     9.99          136            52
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    12.97          152            92
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    10.21          123            69
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    14.73          205            72
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    12.17          169            60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .85           15             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    54.11          314           114
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    44.37          234           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.52           12             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    42.88          184            72
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    55.61          257            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.51            8             1


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    31.13          307            79
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    25.24          221            92
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    22.42          197            81
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    20.56          170            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .65            8             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    49.61          321           119
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    50.39          312           135


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    52.20          339           124
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    47.80          296           128

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0737 Dearborn Heights Pct 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,022
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     648                   482           166
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648                   482           166
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.41


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    25.52           66            33
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    71.65          229            49
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.55            6             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .77            3             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    34.11          137            83
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    62.48          326            77
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.86           12             0
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.09            5             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .47            2             1


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    31.22          120            72
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    63.41          310            80
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.25           16             4
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.95           10             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    32.37          125            65
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    67.29          312            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    28.72          110            60
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    67.74          311            90
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.04           15             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            3             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    15.59          112            64
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    15.41          108            66
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    30.91          280            69
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    30.47          264            80
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.42           13             3
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.33           12             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .97           10             1
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .53            5             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .35            4             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .89           10             0
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.95           22             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    15.66          113            63
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    15.21          114            57
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    29.18          255            73
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    33.27          290            84
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.33           12             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.16           11             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.07            9             3
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .44            5             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .98           10             1
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      15     1.33           12             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .36            4             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    14.87          102            61
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    16.15          114            63
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    32.12          278            74
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    31.20          273            69
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.46           12             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15     1.37           11             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.37           12             3
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.09           12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .36            4             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    14.60          101            57
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    15.16          103            61
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     335    30.96          264            71
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    31.61          271            71
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.11           10             2
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.76           16             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .83            8             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.20            9             4
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.20           12             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .55            6             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .55            4             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .46            5             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    84.93          337           114
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    14.50           65            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .56            3             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    99.18          377           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .82            3             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    98.92          355           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.08            4             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    99.35          357            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .65            2             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     459    99.14          356           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .86            3             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    99.13          353           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .87            3             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     5.38           20             5
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    25.16           79            38
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    68.39          236            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.08            5             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    56.42          180            75
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    13.94           51            12
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    28.54           95            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.11            5             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    14.79           71            25
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    45.61          204            92
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    38.21          168            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.39            9             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147     6.09          103            44
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160     6.63          111            49
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140     5.80          101            39
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     5.76           98            41
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     5.97          104            40
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202     8.37          145            57
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194     8.04          139            55
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154     6.38          110            44
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156     6.46          105            51
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134     5.55           93            41
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124     5.14           87            37
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146     6.05          103            43
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130     5.39           86            44
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128     5.30           86            42
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     5.97           93            51
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149     6.17          102            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23      .95           23             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    98.68          237            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.32            3             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    18.25          136            77
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    12.25           98            45
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    11.91          105            34
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    10.03           97            20
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    14.14          103            62
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114     9.77           68            46
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    13.54          106            52
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107     9.17           72            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .94           11             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    53.35          199            64
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    45.64          156            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.01            5             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    34.37           91            31
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    62.25          170            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.38           11             1


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    40.58          249            57
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    24.01          117            64
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    17.90           90            45
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    17.37           93            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    47.27          190            61
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    52.73          190            90


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    48.58          203            53
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    51.42          175            96

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0738 Dearborn Heights Pct 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,128
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     707                   494           213
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707                   494           213
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.68


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    29.70           76            52
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    67.52          235            56
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            2             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            4             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.39            6             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    38.09          159           108
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    56.78          306            92
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.57           12             6
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.28            7             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.28            7             2


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    34.95          130           101
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    57.34          290            89
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.78           22             3
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.48           18             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .45            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    39.40          149           102
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    60.13          301            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .47            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    30.06          115            81
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    66.72          330           105
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.91           15             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            2             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    18.37          132            93
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    17.55          127            88
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    26.86          264            65
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    28.00          259            84
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.04           16             9
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.14           12             2
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.22           15             0
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .57            7             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .41            4             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .82            8             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.86           27             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            2             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    16.84          116            91
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    16.60          123            81
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    27.42          263            74
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    33.12          301           106
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.22           12             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.14           12             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.14           11             3
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .65            8             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .57            6             1
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      10      .81           10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .49            4             2


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    17.82          124            89
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    18.49          125            96
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    29.71          277            78
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    28.54          264            77
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.01           19             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      10      .84            9             1
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.09           12             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .92            9             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .59            5             2

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    17.44          122            85
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    16.09          109            82
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     344    28.98          271            73
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    30.75          277            88
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .93           10             1
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.77           19             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .59            5             2
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.60           10             9
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .51            5             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .42            4             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .51            5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .42            3             2


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    86.04          340           153
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    13.44           68             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .52            2             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    98.05          376           128
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.95            9             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478    98.35          352           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.65            7             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    98.14          350           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.86            8             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     482    98.57          354           128
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.43            7             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    98.18          352           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.82            8             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     5.68           24             4
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    21.10           57            47
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    71.40          252           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.83            6             3


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    60.08          184            99
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    11.25           39            14
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    26.96           97            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.70            6             2


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    16.72           83            32
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    41.72          194            93
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    39.83          174           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.74            9             3


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     6.01           88            56
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156     6.51           91            65
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154     6.42          102            52
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141     5.88           88            53
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132     5.50           81            51
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197     8.22          130            67
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224     9.34          143            81
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127     5.30           73            54
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136     5.67           79            57
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138     5.75           90            48
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117     4.88           66            51
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161     6.71           99            62
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120     5.00           71            49
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131     5.46           71            60
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138     5.75           84            54
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155     6.46           92            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.13           26             1


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    97.78          238            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.22            7             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    16.63          128            75
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    13.60          112            54
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    11.22          103            34
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112     9.17           89            23
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    15.81          102            91
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    10.32           76            50
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    13.19           98            63
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107     8.76           75            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.31           13             3


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    51.53          190            79
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    46.36          153            89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.11            9             2


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    47.87          139            41
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    48.14          130            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.99           12             3


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    32.37          233            46
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    28.31          142           102
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    22.97          123            75
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    16.01           85            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .35            2             1


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    41.65          176            66
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    58.35          209           130


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    46.01          209            56
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    53.99          180           131

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0739 Dearborn Heights Pct 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,834
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .   1,164                   943           221
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,164                   943           221
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.47


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    21.81          100            54
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    74.93          483            46
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .85            6             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            2             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.56           10             1
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .57            4             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    27.66          203           117
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     776    67.07          682            94
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.82           16             5
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .26            3             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.99           21             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.21           14             0


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    27.01          171           118
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     712    66.54          620            92
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     3.46           35             2
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.62           25             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .37            4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    29.47          186           119
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     718    69.37          637            81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.16           10             2


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    24.43          161            95
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     753    71.85          643           110
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.96           27             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .76            8             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    13.23          148           116
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    12.17          138           105
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     710    35.57          632            78
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619    31.01          535            84
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.65           23            10
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.10           19             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .90           14             4
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .45            9             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .60           12             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.35           24             3
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.70           30             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .25            5             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    13.29          159            98
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    13.13          155            99
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     608    31.44          526            82
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683    35.32          581           102
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.34           24             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.29           21             4
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .52           10             0
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .57            9             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.60           29             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      19      .98           18             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .52           10             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    12.65          140           103
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    13.59          150           111
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     659    34.31          575            84
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    33.00          553            81
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.56           26             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      24     1.25           21             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.09           18             3
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     1.93           32             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .62           12             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    13.84          158           107
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    12.17          133           100
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     618    32.27          542            76
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    33.47          558            83
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.04           16             4
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     2.09           35             5
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .84           12             4
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      16      .84           11             5
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.15           22             0
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.10           19             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .68           11             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .52           10             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816    85.45          672           144
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    13.09          104            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.47           13             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     863    98.29          723           140
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.71           12             3


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824    98.33          684           140
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.67           13             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     804    97.81          672           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.19           16             2


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     812    97.83          675           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.17           17             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     812    97.95          673           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.05           17             0

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    10.40           73             2
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    23.99          111            62
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    61.86          347            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.74           27             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    58.36          294           111
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    13.26           81            11
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    25.07          139            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.31           23             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    20.96          164            50
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    44.07          346           104
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    32.42          228           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.55           26             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206     5.98          139            67
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215     6.25          146            69
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215     6.25          155            60
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203     5.90          145            58
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185     5.37          129            56
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269     7.82          196            73
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317     9.21          246            71
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193     5.61          138            55
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213     6.19          140            73
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214     6.22          157            57
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172     5.00          115            57
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212     6.16          143            69
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194     5.64          133            61
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     5.08          114            61
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214     6.22          151            63
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214     6.22          145            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31      .90           30             1


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586    98.32          488            98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.68           10             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    14.31          167            83
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161     9.22          111            50
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    16.43          226            61
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    14.77          214            44
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    13.74          143            97
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162     9.27          105            57
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    12.36          155            61
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140     8.01          104            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.89           33             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    54.51          330            99
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    43.58          244            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.91           15             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    39.75          177            46
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    57.40          249            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.85           15             1


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     696    51.14          616            80
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    19.18          188            73
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    16.31          143            79
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    12.64           99            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .73           10             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    44.29          319            69
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    55.71          360           128


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    50.78          390            66
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    49.22          311           131

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0740 Dearborn Heights Pct 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,002
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .   1,249                   958           291
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,249                   958           291
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.39


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    22.26          103            72
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    75.06          491            99
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            1             2
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.27           10             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .76            6             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    26.52          197           131
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     842    68.07          696           146
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.46           14             4
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .32            2             2
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.59           31             1
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .97            8             4


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    23.41          143           126
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     790    68.76          653           137
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     3.92           39             6
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     3.48           38             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .44            4             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    26.86          168           131
 Jewell Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     810    72.78          676           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .36            3             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11th DIST 1/1/17
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Pope (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    22.80          149           107
 Lauren Plawecki (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     835    74.35          679           156
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.67           22             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    12.06          134           128
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    11.69          128           126
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     793    36.51          667           126
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707    32.55          575           132
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.06           20             3
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .46            7             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.06           21             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .41            8             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .64           13             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.38           25             5
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     2.03           41             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .14            3             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    13.47          165           122
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    12.15          149           110
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     694    32.57          563           131
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     749    35.15          601           148
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .94           16             4
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.08           21             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .66           11             3
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .52           10             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     1.92           38             3
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      26     1.22           25             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .33            7             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    12.16          139           116
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    13.11          147           128
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     754    35.96          618           136
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707    33.71          581           126
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.05           18             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15      .72           11             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.00           18             3
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     1.91           37             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .38            8             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    12.40          150           109
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    11.93          133           116
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     693    33.19          562           131
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711    34.05          575           136
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.05           21             1
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     1.92           37             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .62           11             2
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      20      .96           10            10
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.39           25             4
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.44           26             4
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .53           10             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .53           11             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     862    84.68          672           190
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    14.83          112            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .49            5             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     947    98.96          760           187
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.04            9             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     886    98.88          711           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.12            9             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     884    98.77          708           176
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.23           11             0


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     876    98.10          697           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.90           17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     881    98.22          700           181
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.78           14             2

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     5.51           37             6
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    23.69          114            71
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533    68.25          399           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.56           20             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    50.88          254           123
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    10.53           67            11
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    35.63          204            60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.97           22             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    16.35          125            54
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    45.75          363           138
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    35.71          268           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.19           24             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230     6.03          153            77
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238     6.24          147            91
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244     6.40          167            77
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214     5.61          152            62
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209     5.48          142            67
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316     8.29          224            92
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365     9.57          260           105
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207     5.43          136            71
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235     6.16          154            81
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213     5.58          151            62
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199     5.22          130            69
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230     6.03          157            73
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205     5.37          137            68
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195     5.11          124            71
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224     5.87          159            65
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240     6.29          160            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     1.31           45             5


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619    98.10          492           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.90           11             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    13.41          168           106
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    10.03          136            69
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    11.99          179            66
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    16.15          256            74
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    13.17          159           110
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202     9.89          131            71
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    12.82          179            83
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    10.92          175            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.62           33             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    54.07          336           109
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    43.26          247           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.67           20             2


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    42.39          186            73
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    54.83          252            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.78           14             3


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     734    51.69          603           131
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    21.13          208            92
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    12.89          110            73
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    13.87          128            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .42            6             0


WAYNE-WESTLAND COMM SCHOOL BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Thomas R. Buckalew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 David R. Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    48.14          351           103
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    51.86          338           151


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    50.47          391            90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    49.53          312           160

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0741 Dearborn Heights Pct 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,771
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .   1,011                   775           236
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,011                   775           236
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.09


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    31.35          129            55
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    62.52          301            66
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.70            8             2
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            3             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.21           11             2
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            2             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.36            8             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    38.10          270           111
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    53.90          438           101
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.50           27             8
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            2             1
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.50           30             5
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .70            5             2


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    33.93          219           105
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    51.62          401            92
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     6.81           52            13
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     7.23           59            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .42            4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    36.50          233           105
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580    62.63          474           106
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .86            8             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    16.95          206            92
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    15.36          182            88
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    24.57          358            74
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478    27.19          386            92
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     2.50           32            12
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.71           23             7
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     2.50           34            10
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .63           11             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.65           26             3
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     2.45           35             8
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     4.15           56            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .34            6             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    16.07          185            91
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    16.54          197            87
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    26.38          368            85
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    30.98          424           108
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.51           23             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.69           22             7
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.69           28             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.16           19             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.10           31             5
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      30     1.75           29             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .12            2             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    16.15          179            93
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    17.28          194            97
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    29.45          403            93
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    27.73          382            85
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     2.20           32             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      25     1.48           20             5
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     2.32           32             7
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.79           41             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .59           10             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    17.20          199            90
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    15.77          179            86
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     464    27.62          376            88
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    27.86          376            92
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.31           21             1
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.96           31             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.37           17             6
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.79           21             9
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.85           27             4
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.67           20             8
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.07           14             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .54            9             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    78.14          506           148
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    20.19          136            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.67           13             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     708    97.12          561           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.88           20             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     673    98.10          536           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.90           12             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    97.82          536           138
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.18           14             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     674    97.68          531           143
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.32           15             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    97.40          529           145
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.60           17             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     6.90           44             5
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    24.93          112            65
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    66.06          369           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.11           13             2


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    56.30          273           111
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    12.61           65            21
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    29.33          161            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.76           12             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    23.23          180            49
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    36.92          262           102
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    38.13          267           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.72           17             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215     6.46          157            58
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218     6.55          147            71
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213     6.40          155            58
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187     5.62          131            56
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183     5.50          129            54
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260     7.81          194            66
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284     8.53          199            85
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169     5.08          118            51
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200     6.01          134            66
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194     5.83          136            58
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166     4.99          113            53
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222     6.67          153            69
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192     5.77          132            60
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166     4.99          113            53
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211     6.34          145            66
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220     6.61          149            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28      .84           28             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    97.27          378            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.73           13             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    15.69          177            88
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     8.23           93            46
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158     9.35          121            37
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164     9.71          133            31
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    17.88          213            89
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    13.32          145            80
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    16.70          184            98
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     8.23          112            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .89           15             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    54.77          316            97
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    43.37          241            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.86           14             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    40.81          170            63
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    56.57          256            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.63           15             0


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    32.79          341            61
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    25.77          221            95
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    18.43          150            76
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    22.27          196            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .73            8             1


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    46.17          313            73
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    53.83          316           134


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    48.89          354            66
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    51.11          294           145

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0742 Dearborn Heights Pct 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,173
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     647                   511           136
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647                   511           136
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.16


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    35.33           87            31
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    62.28          172            36
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.20            4             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .90            2             1


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    45.48          220            72
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    49.07          258            57
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.71            7             4
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.49           15             1
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .93            5             1


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    42.61          178            70
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    47.25          228            47
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.78           20             2
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     6.19           32             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    43.92          190            59
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    55.73          256            60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            2             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    21.16          167            59
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    19.57          159            50
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    22.66          203            39
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    24.34          207            53
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.25           22             2
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.40           14             1
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.15           19             4
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .37            2             2
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .84            9             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.40           13             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     3.84           32             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    18.79          147            49
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    19.27          154            47
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    23.97          202            48
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    28.95          238            64
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.34           14             0
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.25           10             3
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.82           18             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .96            8             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.73           16             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      18     1.73           14             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    18.45          140            50
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    21.36          167            53
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    27.77          232            54
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    25.15          216            43
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.84           16             3
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      13     1.26           11             2
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.04           17             4
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.04           20             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    20.14          157            49
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    17.20          133            43
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     254    24.83          210            44
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    26.20          215            53
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .98            8             2
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.56           16             0
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.17           10             2
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.42           26             9
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.56           14             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.66           14             3
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .98            8             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            3             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    80.24          321            85
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    19.57           83            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    97.06          351            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.94           12             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    98.53          326            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.47            5             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    98.26          325            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.74            6             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     402    98.29          323            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.71            6             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    98.12          334            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.88            6             2

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     7.14           25             5
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    29.52           80            44
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    61.90          217            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.43            6             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    64.93          203            58
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    14.93           46            14
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    18.16           58            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.99            8             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    21.45          107            20
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    44.59          211            53
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    32.26          139            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.69           10             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133     6.62           95            38
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143     7.11          100            43
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125     6.22           88            37
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115     5.72           86            29
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109     5.42           77            32
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152     7.56          109            43
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183     9.10          132            51
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102     5.07           75            27
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124     6.17           80            44
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110     5.47           81            29
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98     4.88           65            33
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128     6.37           88            40
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98     4.88           70            28
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110     5.47           78            32
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118     5.87           89            29
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143     7.11          100            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .95           19             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    97.68          202            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.32            6             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    15.59          122            35
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    10.03           69            32
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97     9.63           81            16
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100     9.93           84            16
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    14.30           97            47
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    14.10           99            43
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    16.48          120            46
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96     9.53           85            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .40            4             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    54.53          197            56
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    44.40          149            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.08            5             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    42.50          113            23
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    54.69          133            42
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.81            7             2


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    31.76          208            27
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    29.05          155            60
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    19.73          104            42
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    19.19          106            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    45.62          188            36
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    54.38          189            78


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    44.76          188            30
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    55.24          184            85

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0743 Dearborn Heights Pct 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     981
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     599                   456           143
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599                   456           143
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.06


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    34.31           80            37
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    58.06          162            36
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.76            6             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .88            3             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.35            8             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.64            7             2


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    41.85          172            77
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    50.59          243            58
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.03           14             4
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .67            4             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.35           14             0
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.34            7             1


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    39.82          153            72
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    49.03          218            59
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     4.96           25             3
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.49           27             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .71            4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    41.11          154            75
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    57.27          258            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.62            9             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    20.36          142            71
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    19.22          138            63
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    22.85          198            41
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    24.28          197            57
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.58           21             6
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.15           11             1
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.77           20             9
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .67            7             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.05            9             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.05           10             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     3.73           33             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            3             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    18.62          136            58
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    18.33          137            54
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    25.05          203            58
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    28.98          228            74
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.15           12             0
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.06           10             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.21           13            10
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.15            5             7
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.92           20             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       9      .86            7             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .67            7             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    18.31          131            57
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    21.03          147            69
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    26.78          211            64
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    24.83          200            55
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.36           14             0
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      14     1.36           12             2
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     3.02           22             9
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.34           22             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .97           10             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    18.85          130            61
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    17.47          123            54
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     250    24.68          196            54
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    25.86          202            60
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .89            6             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.17           21             1
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.27           13            10
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      33     3.26           23            10
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.18           11             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.18           12             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.28           12             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .89            9             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    82.43          295            99
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    16.95           68            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .63            3             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    98.07          307            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.93            8             0


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    98.50          300            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.50            6             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    98.50          300            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.50            6             0


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     400    97.56          301            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.44           10             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    98.04          300           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.96            8             0

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     5.14           17             5
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    32.48           93            46
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    61.21          200            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.17            5             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    55.75          160            68
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    19.07           55            23
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    23.96           79            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.22            5             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    17.66           81            29
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    42.54          191            74
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    37.88          160            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.93           12             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147     6.34           97            50
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156     6.73           99            57
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153     6.60           99            54
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129     5.56           83            46
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138     5.95           92            46
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181     7.81          121            60
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171     7.37          113            58
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125     5.39           81            44
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     5.99           94            45
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130     5.61           85            45
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121     5.22           79            42
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141     6.08           86            55
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136     5.86           87            49
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124     5.35           77            47
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135     5.82           88            47
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153     6.60           96            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     1.72           39             1


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    96.49          204            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.51           10             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    17.43          123            63
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    10.68           78            36
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97     9.09           75            22
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     8.06           59            27
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    12.65           79            56
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    10.87           69            47
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    19.31          139            67
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    10.40           87            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.50           16             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    53.53          180            78
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    44.40          139            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.07           10             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    46.63          114            38
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    50.61          116            49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.76            9             0


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    30.33          186            36
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    22.27          111            52
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    23.63          103            70
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    22.68          114            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.09            8             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    45.55          167            48
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    54.45          173            84


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    43.61          173            35
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    56.39          173            96

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0744 Dearborn Heights Pct 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,531
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     979                   714           265
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     979                   714           265
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.95


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    31.83          123            54
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    63.49          273            80
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.44            7             1
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .72            4             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.08            5             1
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.44            7             1


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    41.53          266           136
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    53.00          396           117
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.79           24             3
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .41            4             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.55           15             0
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .62            3             3


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    37.92          215           127
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    52.22          361           110
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     4.99           41             4
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     4.55           36             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    39.91          230           120
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     518    59.06          399           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.03            8             1

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    19.00          202           118
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    17.93          189           113
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    24.70          328            88
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    26.25          339           103
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.43           35             6
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.19           19             1
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.84           23             8
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .83           11             3
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .71           12             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.48           21             4
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     3.44           49             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .18            2             1


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    17.16          181           102
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    18.50          202           103
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    25.89          332            95
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    29.78          369           122
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.52           22             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.03           16             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.64           19             8
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .91           13             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.70           23             5
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      25     1.52           21             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .36            6             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    17.31          180           102
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    20.26          210           120
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460    28.24          353           107
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    26.95          340            99
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.66           25             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      27     1.66           25             2
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.03           23            10
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.53           24             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .37            6             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    18.22          186           108
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    16.60          171            97
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     418    25.90          321            97
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    28.31          354           103
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.12           16             2
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.73           27             1
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.24           16             4
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      49     3.04           28            21
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.05           14             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.18           18             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.12           15             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .50            8             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    81.58          468           183
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    18.05          119            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            3             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     683    97.43          516           167
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.57           17             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    98.02          482           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.98           13             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     643    98.02          485           158
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.98           11             2


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     657    98.21          488           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.79           12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    98.37          493           172
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.63           11             0

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     7.47           46             5
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    27.53          113            75
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    63.84          330           106
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.17            8             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    57.26          251           112
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    11.99           61            15
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    29.50          145            42
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.26            8             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    18.50          131            44
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    39.11          254           116
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    41.23          272           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.16           11             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214     5.96          138            76
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245     6.82          146            99
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229     6.38          149            80
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205     5.71          136            69
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206     5.74          129            77
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277     7.71          177           100
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306     8.52          200           106
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196     5.46          123            73
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205     5.71          127            78
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211     5.88          137            74
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187     5.21          116            71
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240     6.68          152            88
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192     5.35          120            72
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189     5.26          119            70
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208     5.79          131            77
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246     6.85          158            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35      .97           32             3


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    97.10          326           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.90           13             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    16.47          193            85
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    12.03          144            59
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    10.49          132            45
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162     9.60          113            49
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    13.09          135            86
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168     9.95          101            67
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    15.94          193            76
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    11.43          135            58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.01           17             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    52.67          279           116
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    46.40          233           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .93            7             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    47.93          178            65
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    47.93          175            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.14           21             0


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    33.88          322            72
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    25.37          211            84
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    17.54          138            66
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    22.79          163           102
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .43            5             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    47.19          281            97
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    52.81          289           134


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    49.32          320            77
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    50.68          258           150

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0745 Dearborn Heights Pct 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,217
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     729                   513           216
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     729                   513           216
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.90


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    35.95          105            46
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    59.29          189            60
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.90            8             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.14            9             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            2             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    41.25          192           105
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    52.78          280           100
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.33           18             6
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            2             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.08           15             0
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            2             0


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    37.46          158            90
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    53.63          258            97
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     4.83           26             6
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     4.08           21             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    39.51          175            85
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    60.03          279           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            3             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    18.95          155            77
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    18.63          147            81
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    25.25          229            80
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    26.88          224           105
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.88           19             4
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .82            9             1
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.21           19             8
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .57            6             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .82           10             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.80           18             4
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.21           22             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    18.06          138            80
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    17.56          149            63
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    24.77          210            89
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    30.82          256           116
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.24           14             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .91           10             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.07           21             4
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.24           12             3
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.74           21             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      18     1.49           15             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    17.78          138            72
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    19.90          156            79
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    28.87          241           100
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    26.59          226            88
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.52           15             3
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      14     1.19           11             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.95           18             5
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.12           23             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    18.33          147            71
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    17.16          132            72
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     318    26.75          222            96
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    27.92          231           101
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .59            7             0
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.43           16             1
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .93            8             3
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      39     3.28           24            15
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.43           15             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.51           16             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .67            8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    83.07          321           150
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    16.40           71            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .53            3             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     502    97.86          361           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.14            9             2


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    98.72          331           131
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.28            3             3


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    98.49          326           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.51            5             2


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     459    98.08          322           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.92            7             2


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    98.35          332           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.65            6             2

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     7.24           31             6
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    37.18          115            75
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    54.79          193            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .78            4             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    63.23          194           100
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    13.12           48            13
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    22.58           74            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.08            5             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    22.08          112            41
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    45.60          212           104
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    31.60          123            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .72            5             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179     6.64          116            63
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195     7.23          117            78
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177     6.57          114            63
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152     5.64           96            56
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156     5.79           99            57
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199     7.38          124            75
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239     8.86          153            86
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142     5.27           86            56
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162     6.01           98            64
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147     5.45           90            57
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140     5.19           86            54
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158     5.86           95            63
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135     5.01           82            53
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     5.34           86            58
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161     5.97           98            63
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     6.49           99            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     1.30           35             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    98.56          257            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.44            4             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    19.53          149            91
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    12.45           93            60
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119     9.68           82            37
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    11.55          101            41
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    13.91           89            82
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     9.44           62            54
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    14.00          107            65
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107     8.71           73            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .73            9             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    55.59          216           107
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    43.03          154            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.38            8             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    36.92          100            51
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    60.88          178            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.20            9             0


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    33.71          247            49
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    24.49          134            81
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    19.59          103            69
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    21.98          117            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            2             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    41.75          186            67
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    58.25          227           126


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    40.70          191            54
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    59.30          220           137

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0746 Dearborn Heights Pct 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,283
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     823                   589           234
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     823                   589           234
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            64.15


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    34.11           78            69
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    59.63          202            55
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.39            5             1
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.71           16             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            4             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    37.35          172           132
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    56.39          366            93
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.70           18             4
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .37            2             1
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.58           20             1
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .49            4             0


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    38.31          163           127
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    53.63          318            88
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     4.76           28             8
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.17           20             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    40.11          174           118
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    59.34          332           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .55            4             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    19.79          150           129
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    18.37          136           123
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    28.51          329            73
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    23.83          257            79
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.28           14             4
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.21           14             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .85            9             3
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .50            6             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.21           17             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.34           30             3
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.13           21             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    20.67          161           118
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    19.26          151           109
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    23.33          238            77
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    28.22          281           100
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.70           21             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.41           16             3
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .96           11             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .52            6             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.30           31             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      17     1.26           15             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            5             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    19.66          140           116
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    21.04          153           121
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    26.80          259            90
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    25.27          249            80
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.92           22             3
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      16     1.23           14             2
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .84           11             0
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     2.92           36             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .31            4             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    19.36          132           123
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    18.98          135           115
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     319    24.22          241            78
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    25.59          253            84
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.59           20             1
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     2.96           37             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .46            6             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.29           10             7
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.13           27             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.20           28             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .84            9             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .38            5             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    81.38          377           152
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    18.15           82            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            3             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    98.76          414           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.24            7             0


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    98.84          378           133
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.16            6             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    98.04          375           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.96           10             0


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     512    99.03          378           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .97            5             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    98.24          365           136
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.76            9             0

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.72           17             3
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    27.93           77            73
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    66.29          257            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.05           11             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    60.78          202           108
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    14.51           57            17
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    22.94           81            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.76            9             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    16.27           70            52
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    41.33          202           108
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    40.53          200           104
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.87           14             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150     6.13           87            63
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154     6.30           83            71
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156     6.38           88            68
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128     5.23           69            59
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132     5.40           78            54
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196     8.01          124            72
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244     9.98          154            90
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121     4.95           66            55
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162     6.62           91            71
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128     5.23           72            56
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127     5.19           76            51
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148     6.05           81            67
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128     5.23           68            60
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120     4.91           65            55
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     5.89           77            67
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183     7.48          108            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.02           23             2


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    98.97          298            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.03            4             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    16.24          112           106
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    12.59          104            65
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    10.28          101            37
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    13.34          150            29
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    15.28          106            99
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    10.06           73            62
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    14.16          106            84
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99     7.38           71            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .67            9             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    50.46          188            84
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    47.50          154           102
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.04           11             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    47.15          125            49
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    49.86          126            58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.98           10             1


CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Nadia Berry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    46.80          406            62
 Ed Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    24.10          159            82
 Patricia Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    15.90           76            83
 James R. Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    12.80           61            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .40            4             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    41.85          211            69
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    58.15          242           147


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    42.94          223            66
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    57.06          237           147

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0747 Dearborn Heights Pct 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,142
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     636                   507           129
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636                   507           129
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.69


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    28.68           90            27
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    67.89          232            45
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            3             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.47            5             1
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            2             1


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    34.44          168            50
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    59.56          306            71
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.53           15             1
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            1             1
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.05           11             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.11            6             1


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    31.34          143            46
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    58.87          291            64
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     6.14           31             6
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.48           16             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    36.77          173            48
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    62.56          301            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .67            4             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    16.30          143            40
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    15.23          129            42
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    27.25          249            57
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    28.50          253            67
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.05           22             1
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.51           17             0
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.42           14             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .36            3             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.34           13             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.87           19             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     4.10           38             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    15.05          134            37
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    16.55          147            41
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    28.52          261            63
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    32.04          290            74
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.32           14             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .97            9             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.94           18             4
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .70            8             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.41           14             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      15     1.32           14             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    14.88          128            37
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    17.40          150            43
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    30.84          276            66
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    30.03          268            65
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.62           17             1
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      13     1.17           10             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.71           17             2
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.16           22             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    16.26          139            42
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    14.56          124            38
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     328    29.47          267            61
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    29.11          261            63
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.35           15             0
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.89           19             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.17           12             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.08            9             3
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.16           20             4
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.62           16             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.17           12             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    82.07          347            97
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    17.01           86             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .92            5             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    97.31          385            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.69           12             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    98.05          370            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.95            8             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    97.82          366            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.18            9             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     447    97.81          366            81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.19            9             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    98.28          366            91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.72            7             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     9.56           37             4
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    23.31           68            32
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    65.73          225            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.40            6             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    51.79          164            53
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    17.42           59            14
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    29.12           99            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.67            7             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    23.07          121            28
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    38.70          190            60
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    37.00          177            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.24            8             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134     6.29          100            34
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125     5.86           94            31
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140     6.57          109            31
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120     5.63           94            26
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112     5.25           86            26
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184     8.63          142            42
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165     7.74          123            42
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114     5.35           87            27
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111     5.21           86            25
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134     6.29          100            34
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108     5.07           82            26
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135     6.33          106            29
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115     5.39           85            30
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113     5.30           87            26
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137     6.43          108            29
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134     6.29           99            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     2.39           49             2


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    95.15          203            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.85           12             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    14.56          107            46
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    10.18           78            29
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    17.89          144            44
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    11.04           98            18
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    11.89           91            34
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    10.09           74            32
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    12.84           93            42
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    10.18           81            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.33           13             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    56.22          200            53
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    40.89          138            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.89           11             2


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    28.93           78            25
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    69.38          206            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.69            6             0


WESTWOOD COMM SCHOOLS BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Donald Willis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    93.96          228            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     6.04           14             4


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    47.53          193            48
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    52.47          198            68


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    44.02          178            43
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    55.98          209            72

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0748 Dearborn Heights Pct 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,128
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     593                   524            69
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593                   524            69
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            52.57


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    24.86           79            13
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    68.92          234            21
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.16            6             2
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            2             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.35            5             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.16            8             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    36.22          185            28
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    58.67          311            34
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.72           13             3
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.70           10             0
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            1             1


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    29.46          142            23
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    58.39          291            36
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     6.61           34             3
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.54           31             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    34.78          167            25
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    64.86          323            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            2             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    14.79          132            23
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    13.93          124            22
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    26.53          253            25
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    28.34          265            32
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.34           32             3
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.81           15             4
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.67           26             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .86            9             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.05           11             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.39           25             0
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     4.10           39             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    14.70          127            25
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    14.60          128            23
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    28.05          261            29
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    32.21          303            30
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.55           14             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.22           21             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.03           18             3
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.26           12             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.55           16             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      15     1.45           12             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .39            4             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    14.70          128            23
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    15.09          132            23
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    30.96          287            31
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    30.48          283            30
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     3.21           28             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      19     1.85           15             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.85           18             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.56           16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            3             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    14.04          120            21
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    13.55          115            21
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     307    30.58          279            28
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    30.68          279            29
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.79           15             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.09           19             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.39           13             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.59           14             2
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.20           10             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.29           11             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.49           15             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            3             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    75.30          330            42
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    23.48          107             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.21            5             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    95.30          384            42
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.70           19             2


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    96.24          374            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.76           14             2


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    95.99          370            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.01           15             2


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     414    95.39          375            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     4.61           18             2


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    96.25          370            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.75           14             2

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    11.72           46             3
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    26.79           92            20
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    59.81          230            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.67            7             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    52.48          197            25
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    15.37           58             7
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    30.02          115            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.13            9             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    26.76          137            19
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    44.08          229            28
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    27.44          142            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.72           10             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117     6.42          100            17
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111     6.09           95            16
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121     6.64          105            16
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106     5.82           94            12
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102     5.60           87            15
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     9.60          160            15
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118     6.48          101            17
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     5.54           88            13
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109     5.98           90            19
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113     6.20          100            13
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99     5.43           84            15
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120     6.59          102            18
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93     5.10           79            14
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91     4.99           72            19
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119     6.53          102            17
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108     5.93           91            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.04           19             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    95.60          216            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.40           11             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    15.58          128            23
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     7.43           61            11
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    13.00          114            12
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    12.38          106            14
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    15.58          130            21
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     8.98           78             9
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    16.51          139            21
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94     9.70           83            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .83            8             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    58.90          237            21
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    38.58          149            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.51           11             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    41.79          125            15
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    55.52          169            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.69            9             0


TAYLOR PUB SCHOOL BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  4
 Pamela Lakatos.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    25.60           29             3
 Jamee L. McCoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    34.40           40             3
 Debbie Stellini  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    34.40           38             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.60            7             0


WESTWOOD COMM SCHOOLS BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Donald Willis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    93.31          198            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     6.69           14             2


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    50.73          214            30
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    49.27          207            30


TAYLOR PUB SCHOOL BOND PROPOSITION
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    54.24           56             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    45.76           46             8

WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    53.38          231            22
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    46.62          186            35

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0749 Dearborn Heights Pct 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,812
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     987                   791           196
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     987                   791           196
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            54.47


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    35.26          145            50
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    60.94          292            45
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .72            4             0
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.27            7             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.63            9             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    41.14          292           112
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    52.85          440            79
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.85           27             1
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .31            3             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.24           20             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .61            5             1


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    35.09          228            98
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    52.64          413            76
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     6.46           52             8
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     5.71           50             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    38.53          256            95
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    61.03          468            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .44            4             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    17.06          215            78
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    17.36          214            84
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    22.71          339            51
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    26.97          393            70
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     3.09           43            10
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.86           25             7
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     2.27           28            11
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .87           11             4
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.16           19             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.04           29             6
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     4.37           68             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .23            4             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    16.98          207            80
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    17.75          226            74
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    25.03          354            69
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    29.94          424            82
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.89           29             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.78           23             7
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.13           30             6
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .71           11             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.36           22             1
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      37     2.19           31             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            4             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    15.84          189            75
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    18.18          220            83
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    28.37          397            76
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    28.01          393            74
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.82           42             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      30     1.80           23             7
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     2.70           36             9
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     2.04           33             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            4             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    16.94          200            79
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    16.09          192            73
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     459    27.87          393            66
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    28.11          387            76
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.09           15             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.94           26             6
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.70           21             7
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.64           18             9
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.64           23             4
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.46           23             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.46           19             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619    76.61          500           119
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    22.52          154            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .87            7             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     675    96.84          572           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.16           19             3


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652    97.46          548           104
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.54           15             2


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    96.46          534            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.54           18             5


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     645    96.41          542           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.59           22             2


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647    96.57          536           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.43           19             4

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     8.59           51            10
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    26.76          147            43
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    62.82          361            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.83           11             2


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    49.64          261            79
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    17.81          108            14
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    30.66          176            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.90           10             3


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    20.94          158            43
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    44.90          346            85
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    32.81          237            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.35            9             4


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190     5.85          141            49
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181     5.57          131            50
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212     6.53          164            48
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198     6.10          151            47
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     5.39          127            48
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289     8.90          221            68
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243     7.48          179            64
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193     5.94          143            50
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183     5.64          138            45
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204     6.28          154            50
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     5.39          128            47
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212     6.53          152            60
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182     5.61          138            44
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173     5.33          122            51
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195     6.01          142            53
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209     6.44          149            60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.02           23            10


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    93.38          328            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     6.62           28             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    17.16          204            74
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127     7.84           92            35
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    11.30          149            34
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136     8.40          111            25
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    16.17          193            69
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    10.80          120            55
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    16.23          196            67
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    10.99          132            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.11           18             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    58.03          341            78
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    40.03          218            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.94           12             2


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    35.44          157            34
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    62.89          283            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.67            7             2


WESTWOOD COMM SCHOOLS BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Donald Willis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    94.04          389            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     5.96           28             2


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    46.51          336            51
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    53.49          318           127


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    49.82          359            53
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    50.18          291           124

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0750 Dearborn Heights Pct 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,639
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .     904                   738           166
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     904                   738           166
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.16


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    33.69          124            32
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    62.42          239            50
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.30            5             1
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            1             1
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.51            7             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    41.84          303            74
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    52.28          392            79
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.77           22             3
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .55            3             2
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.44           10             3
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.00            6             3


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    35.71          239            66
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    53.04          373            80
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     5.39           41             5
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     5.62           42             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    38.87          262            61
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    60.65          413            91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .48            4             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    18.52          221            66
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    17.55          213            59
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    21.81          286            52
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    25.61          323            74
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     2.97           38             8
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.68           21             5
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     2.19           29             5
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .71           10             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.29           18             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.26           31             4
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     5.29           75             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            2             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    17.78          207            60
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    18.04          218            53
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    24.70          302            69
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    30.16          367            86
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.33           17             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.53           19             4
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.93           23             6
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.07           15             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.33           20             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      27     1.80           25             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .33            5             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    17.87          206            58
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    19.43          229            58
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    28.23          344            73
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    26.68          327            67
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.83           23             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      25     1.69           19             6
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     2.30           28             6
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.83           25             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .14            2             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    18.36          210            58
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    17.88          199            62
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     382    26.16          317            65
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    26.51          316            71
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.58           20             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.85           24             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.58           18             5
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.64           20             4
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.51           20             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.16           15             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.44           17             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .34            5             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    76.24          458           126
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    22.98          159            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .78            5             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    97.16          532           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.84           17             2


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    98.58          511           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.42            6             3


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     620    97.95          506           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.05           11             2


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     621    97.80          503           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.20           12             2


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     625    98.27          506           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.73           10             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     7.38           45             4
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    22.74          111            40
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    68.98          373            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .90            6             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    54.66          267            79
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    11.69           63            11
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    32.86          177            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .79            4             1


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    23.08          175            38
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    38.35          273            81
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    37.59          264            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .98            8             1


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209     6.38          154            55
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185     5.65          130            55
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215     6.56          164            51
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192     5.86          144            48
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181     5.53          133            48
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267     8.15          204            63
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258     7.88          188            70
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     5.34          125            50
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184     5.62          133            51
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209     6.38          156            53
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176     5.37          130            46
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198     6.04          143            55
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178     5.43          129            49
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     5.34          122            53
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206     6.29          150            56
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198     6.04          141            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     2.14           53            17


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    96.55          319            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.45           12             2

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    15.34          181            63
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     8.74          109            30
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    11.82          154            34
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     8.74          109            30
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    11.06          121            55
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    15.96          185            69
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    17.10          205            67
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    10.62          134            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .63           10             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    57.71          335            84
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    40.36          219            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.93           12             2


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    45.21          183            48
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    53.23          222            50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.57            7             1


WESTWOOD COMM SCHOOLS BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  2
 Donald Willis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    96.17          382            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.83           16             3


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    46.71          294            61
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    53.29          312            93


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    49.47          326            50
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    50.53          283           101

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0751 Dearborn Heights Pct 23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,754
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .   1,077                   895           182
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,077                   895           182
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.40


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    43.62          185            44
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    49.90          222            40
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.33            5             2
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            2             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.10           10             1
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.48           13             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544    50.98          447            97
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    41.89          380            67
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     3.56           33             5
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .47            4             1
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.78           17             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.12           10             2


REP IN CONGRESS 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Gorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    42.97          335            93
 John Conyers, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    43.47          364            69
 Tiffany Hayden (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     7.53           69             6
 Sam Johnson (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     5.72           51             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            2             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    46.93          366            93
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    52.66          437            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .41            3             1

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    22.01          312            83
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    20.39          287            79
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    18.61          281            53
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    22.28          333            67
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     3.68           55            11
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.62           25             4
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.89           29             5
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .84           13             2
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.34           22             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     2.79           47             3
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     4.29           65            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .28            5             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    20.46          282            80
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    21.82          307            79
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    20.12          297            59
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    26.91          397            79
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.92           31             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.81           29             3
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.58           26             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .85           10             5
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.04           31             5
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      36     2.04           31             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .45            8             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    21.08          290            76
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    22.75          307            88
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    22.98          332            67
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    22.18          324            61
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     3.05           48             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      33     1.90           28             5
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     2.88           42             8
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.71           42             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .46            8             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    20.86          280            76
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    20.33          269            78
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     376    22.03          320            56
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    22.96          325            67
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.82           27             4
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     2.28           32             7
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.05           29             6
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.58           21             6
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     2.23           34             4
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.40           35             6
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.11           15             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .35            6             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     663    77.36          559           104
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    22.05          171            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .58            3             2


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     686    96.21          592            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.79           23             4


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    97.30          558            91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.70           14             4


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    96.82          550            89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.18           16             5


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     643    96.40          551            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.60           19             5


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640    96.82          545            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.18           19             2

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74     9.62           67             7
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    27.05          161            47
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    62.68          406            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .65            4             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    61.49          374            81
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    16.08           98            21
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    21.22          129            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.22            9             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    22.03          205            36
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    44.79          391            99
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    32.36          274            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .82            9             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241     6.56          195            46
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223     6.07          175            48
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246     6.69          197            49
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212     5.77          175            37
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208     5.66          165            43
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305     8.30          252            53
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298     8.11          241            57
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195     5.30          155            40
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205     5.58          164            41
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218     5.93          178            40
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200     5.44          160            40
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225     6.12          180            45
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200     5.44          160            40
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211     5.74          170            41
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230     6.26          188            42
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233     6.34          188            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26      .71           26             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    94.26          353            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     5.74           23             3

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    18.04          268            64
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183     9.95          139            44
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    10.71          167            30
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177     9.62          138            39
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    12.23          168            57
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    10.27          147            42
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    18.04          267            65
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    10.54          161            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .60           11             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    53.95          372            79
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    44.62          303            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.44           12             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    38.37          179            47
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    60.10          306            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.53            8             1


DEARBORN HEIGHTS DIST 7 BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  3
 Vickie Kay Bracken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    36.30          347            86
 Robert J. Brown, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    32.44          307            80
 Lori Ann Fujita  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    29.92          286            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.34           15             1


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    42.19          337            68
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    57.81          458            97


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    49.10          402            63
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    50.90          383            99

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0752 Dearborn Heights Pct 24
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,745
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .   1,098                   831           267
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,098                   831           267
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.92


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    45.36          197            72
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    51.26          231            73
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.35            6             2
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.01            6             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .67            4             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    50.64          424           130
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    44.33          358           127
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     3.11           28             6
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.28           12             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .55            6             0


REP IN CONGRESS 12th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    39.31          305           105
 Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    52.64          407           142
 Tom Bagwell (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.78           25             4
 Dylan Calewarts (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .96            9             1
 Gary Walkowicz (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     4.22           41             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    44.84          347           109
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    54.47          417           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .69            5             2

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    22.84          322           112
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    21.21          299           104
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    19.84          282            95
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    23.21          319           122
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     2.74           40            12
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.37           22             4
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.16           36             5
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .84           12             4
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .63           10             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.26           19             5
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71     3.74           64             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .16            3             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    21.18          284           107
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    21.13          291            99
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    22.32          300           112
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    27.14          376           125
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.19           18             4
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.52           24             4
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     2.11           34             5
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .92           14             3
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.19           19             3
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      19     1.03           17             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .27            5             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    21.20          281           105
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    22.46          291           118
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    24.49          329           117
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    23.45          323           104
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     2.69           44             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      28     1.54           23             5
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     2.53           40             6
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.37           21             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .27            5             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    21.41          288            97
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    20.69          273            99
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     415    23.08          312           103
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    24.64          324           119
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.33           18             6
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     1.95           30             5
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.61           23             6
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.67           20            10
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.17           18             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.22           19             3
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .72           11             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .50            8             1


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     664    77.12          485           179
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    22.18          163            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .70            6             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     721    97.56          552           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.44           16             2


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     695    97.48          530           165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.52           15             3


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685    97.58          523           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.42           16             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     698    97.90          527           171
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.10           14             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691    98.29          527           164
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.71           12             0

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     4.28           28             5
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    30.74          162            75
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    63.42          380           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.56           12             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    55.11          298           101
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    16.85          101            21
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    26.10          142            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.93           14             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    17.59          141            46
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    45.25          361           120
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    35.09          263           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.07           22             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244     6.35          177            67
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243     6.32          167            76
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240     6.24          177            63
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207     5.39          147            60
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224     5.83          157            67
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316     8.22          231            85
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297     7.73          198            99
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206     5.36          150            56
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239     6.22          163            76
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231     6.01          173            58
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200     5.20          138            62
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245     6.37          163            82
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205     5.33          146            59
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206     5.36          148            58
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233     6.06          169            64
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258     6.71          174            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     1.30           31            19


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    95.93          333            91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.07           17             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    18.53          238           105
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    11.51          149            64
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    11.29          161            48
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145     7.83          110            35
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    13.13          152            91
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179     9.67          109            70
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    14.48          183            85
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    12.80          172            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .76           14             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    54.92          331           104
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    43.56          252            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.52           10             2


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    48.06          224            49
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    50.00          205            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.94           11             0


DEARBORN HEIGHTS DIST 7 BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  3
 Vickie Kay Bracken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    35.67          303           124
 Robert J. Brown, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    34.84          297           120
 Lori Ann Fujita  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    28.32          244            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.17           10             4


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    43.88          309            96
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     518    56.12          374           144


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    48.11          358            88
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    51.89          332           149

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0753 Dearborn Heights Pct 25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,049
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .   1,215                   925           290
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,215                   925           290
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.30


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    36.27          165            57
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    56.86          266            82
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.12           12             1
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.47            9             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.10           17             2


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    45.66          411           141
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    45.99          430           126
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     4.63           45            11
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.08            8             5
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.74           19             2
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .83            7             3


REP IN CONGRESS 12th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    33.01          274           103
 Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    56.48          483           162
 Tom Bagwell (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.06           32             3
 Dylan Calewarts (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.58           16             2
 Gary Walkowicz (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     5.43           55             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .44            5             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    43.29          354           120
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    55.98          462           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .73            7             1

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    18.86          275           109
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    18.86          276           108
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    20.53          315           103
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    23.67          347           135
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     3.54           57            15
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     1.82           30             7
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     2.70           44            11
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.03           18             3
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.33           25             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     2.41           44             5
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     4.96           90            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .29            6             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    18.53          258           110
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    19.34          288            96
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    22.96          341           115
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    28.45          419           146
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.66           25             8
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     1.76           27             8
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     2.52           39            11
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.36           21             6
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.61           31             1
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      28     1.41           24             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .40            8             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    18.34          255           100
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    20.51          284           113
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    25.67          365           132
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    24.48          347           127
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     3.00           49             9
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      35     1.81           28             7
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     3.10           55             5
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     2.58           48             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .52           10             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    18.79          264            98
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    18.68          261            99
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     480    24.91          353           127
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    25.48          363           128
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.25           19             5
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.45           23             5
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     2.34           38             7
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      42     2.18           30            12
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.76           31             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.61           29             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.14           20             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .42            8             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     729    74.85          525           204
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    24.23          201            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .92            9             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     822    97.16          627           195
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.84           24             0


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     773    97.60          585           188
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.40           19             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     747    96.89          563           184
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.11           24             0


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     774    97.36          582           192
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.64           21             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     755    97.42          568           187
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.58           19             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     8.67           57            16
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    23.75          134            66
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    66.15          420           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.43           12             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    55.86          318           130
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    12.47           76            24
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    30.42          190            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.25           10             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    21.37          183            63
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    38.40          308           134
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    38.66          315           130
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.56           18             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255     6.08          179            76
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254     6.05          173            81
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273     6.51          194            79
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246     5.86          173            73
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229     5.46          161            68
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334     7.96          242            92
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332     7.91          232           100
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234     5.58          167            67
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252     6.01          170            82
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262     6.24          187            75
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218     5.20          154            64
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269     6.41          185            84
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227     5.41          164            63
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226     5.39          158            68
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262     6.24          193            69
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283     6.74          196            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40      .95           40             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    96.33          358           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.67           17             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    18.83          274           105
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    10.83          156            62
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    11.62          180            54
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178     8.84          137            41
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    13.96          177           104
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    10.08          126            77
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    14.31          196            92
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    10.13          149            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.39           28             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478    55.84          358           120
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    42.17          263            98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.99           17             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    37.28          174            62
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    60.82          297            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.90           10             2


DEARBORN HEIGHTS DIST 7 BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  3
 Vickie Kay Bracken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    34.71          337           124
 Robert J. Brown, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    34.86          333           130
 Lori Ann Fujita  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    28.69          271           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.73           22             1


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    46.46          401            98
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    53.54          407           168


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    51.60          443           106
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    48.40          363           152

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0754 Dearborn Heights Pct 26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,801
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .   1,051                   866           185
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,051                   866           185
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.36


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    40.66          204            42
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    54.05          278            49
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.16            6             1
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.65           10             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.48           15             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    47.65          410            86
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    44.09          383            76
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     5.09           43            10
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .58            3             3
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.92           20             0
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .58            3             3


REP IN CONGRESS 12th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    35.72          286            73
 Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531    52.84          438            93
 Tom Bagwell (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.99           26             4
 Dylan Calewarts (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.89           18             1
 Gary Walkowicz (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     6.57           61             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    43.43          345            75
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    55.84          450            90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .72            7             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    20.81          298            76
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    19.48          279            71
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    19.37          291            57
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    23.37          352            68
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67     3.73           55            12
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.56           22             6
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     2.73           42             7
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .56            9             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.34           24             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     2.34           41             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79     4.40           75             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .33            6             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    20.18          286            66
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    20.64          296            64
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    22.42          325            66
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    27.01          396            75
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.43           23             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.61           23             5
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.95           31             3
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.09           18             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     2.29           38             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      21     1.20           19             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .17            3             0


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    20.63          290            68
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    22.19          308            77
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    23.86          347            67
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    23.52          341            67
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     2.54           39             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      24     1.38           21             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     2.48           40             3
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     2.82           47             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .58           10             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    21.12          301            65
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    19.04          268            62
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     406    23.43          341            65
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    25.04          359            75
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .98           15             2
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.85           27             5
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.79           27             4
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.44           17             8
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     2.25           36             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.79           30             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .92           15             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .35            6             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638    75.50          514           124
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    23.79          179            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .71            6             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     692    97.46          584           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.54           17             1


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662    98.07          561           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.93           12             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    97.46          553            98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.54           16             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     659    97.05          556           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.95           19             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     657    97.05          556           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.95           19             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    11.76           71            12
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    30.31          170            44
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    56.37          337            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.56           11             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    56.60          324            66
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    17.42          102            18
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    24.38          140            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.60           11             0


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    23.66          189            36
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    43.11          338            72
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    31.76          240            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.47           14             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231     6.70          189            42
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200     5.80          159            41
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222     6.44          178            44
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197     5.71          158            39
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192     5.57          154            38
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304     8.81          250            54
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286     8.29          228            58
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187     5.42          148            39
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203     5.89          156            47
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204     5.91          166            38
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173     5.02          135            38
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232     6.73          184            48
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181     5.25          142            39
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180     5.22          142            38
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215     6.23          169            46
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222     6.44          172            50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .58           20             0


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    94.78          354            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.22           22             1

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    15.60          206            56
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    12.98          169            49
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    12.74          174            40
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167     9.94          143            24
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    14.64          184            62
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    10.30          138            35
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    14.46          188            55
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150     8.93          123            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .42            7             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    56.85          352            67
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    41.38          246            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.76           13             0


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    51.60          245            46
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    46.81          228            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.60            8             1


DEARBORN HEIGHTS DIST 7 BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  3
 Vickie Kay Bracken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    36.34          321            78
 Robert J. Brown, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    35.34          314            74
 Lori Ann Fujita  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    26.41          235            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.91           21             0


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    44.28          336            59
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    55.72          392           105


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    50.23          382            63
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    49.77          342            99

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           CITY OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI                       Unofficial Results
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/09/16 01:13 AM

0755 Dearborn Heights Pct 27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY            AV
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,739
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .  .   1,007                   815           192
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,007                   815           192
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.91


STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    40.85          183            56
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    54.53          257            62
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.71            6             4
 U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.20            7             0
 Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.54            9             0


PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    46.15          363            99
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    47.95          399            81
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     3.10           24             7
 Castle / Bradley (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.10           20             1
 Soltysik / Walker (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .60            5             1


REP IN CONGRESS 12th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeff Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    35.80          268            76
 Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    55.67          435           100
 Tom Bagwell (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.60           21             4
 Dylan Calewarts (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.46           14             0
 Gary Walkowicz (WCP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     4.47           38             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Annie L. Spencer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    43.88          321            84
 Frank Liberati (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    55.58          420            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .54            5             0

MEMBER STATE BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    19.84          267            83
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    19.39          262            80
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    20.12          289            66
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    23.19          331            78
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     3.12           45            10
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.93           27             7
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     2.55           40             5
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .68            9             3
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.47           26             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     2.38           41             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90     5.10           80            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .23            4             0


REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    18.85          243            79
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    20.78          277            78
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    22.66          313            74
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    27.28          382            84
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.64           24             4
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.93           25             8
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     2.81           39             9
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.58           22             5
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.17           20             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      17     1.00           14             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .29            4             1


TRUSTEE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    19.21          244            81
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    21.45          278            85
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    25.12          347            78
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    24.82          344            76
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     2.19           30             7
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      31     1.83           25             6
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     2.48           34             8
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     2.30           37             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .59            8             2

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    20.06          258            79
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    19.46          249            78
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     415    24.70          345            70
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    24.52          335            77
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.25           16             5
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.96           27             6
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.96           27             6
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.67           20             8
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.37           22             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.73           27             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .95           14             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .36            4             2


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kym L. Worthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    74.04          487           109
 David Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    25.09          172            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .87            6             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Benny N. Napoleon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    97.16          565           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.84           20             0


CLERK
Vote for not more than  1
 Cathy M. Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    97.61          539           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.39           16             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Eric Sabree (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    97.58          535           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.42           15             1


REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bernard J. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     643    97.13          531           112
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.87           18             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Diane L. Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635    97.54          523           112
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.46           15             1

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     7.50           48             4
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    27.99          146            48
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    62.77          366            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.73           11             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    51.40          280            68
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    17.73          102            18
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    29.10          158            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.77           11             1


APPEALS COURT JUDGE DIST 1 INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Nicole James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    21.59          169            46
 Cynthia Diane Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    42.37          343            79
 Kurtis T. Wilder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    33.84          265            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.21           20             2


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC
Vote for not more than 16
 Eric William Cholack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222     6.90          173            49
 James R. Chylinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201     6.25          155            46
 Patricia Susan Fresard .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211     6.56          168            43
 Alexis A. Glendening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185     5.75          147            38
 David Alan Groner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180     5.60          134            46
 Cynthia Gray Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263     8.18          209            54
 Susan L. Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249     7.74          191            58
 Muriel Diane Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164     5.10          127            37
 Timothy M. Kenny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199     6.19          149            50
 Sheila Gibson Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198     6.15          159            39
 Bruce Underwood Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159     4.94          121            38
 John A. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206     6.40          154            52
 Lita Helene Popke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164     5.10          127            37
 Mark Slavens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178     5.53          135            43
 Martha M. Snow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204     6.34          162            42
 Brian R. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210     6.53          159            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24      .75            9            15


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST INC 1/1/19
Vote for not more than  1
 Adel A. Harb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    95.59          333            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.41           18             0

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 3rd DIST NON-INC
Vote for not more than  4
 Melissa Anne Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    16.46          218            67
 Matthew M. Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168     9.71          133            35
 Wanda A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    16.06          225            53
 Robert Ficano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169     9.76          146            23
 Thomas John Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    13.29          164            66
 Brian L. Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    10.57          135            48
 Kelly Ann Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    15.08          202            59
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149     8.61          116            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .46            3             5


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT INC
Vote for not more than  2
 Lisa Marie Neilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    58.44          344            68
 Lawrence J. Paolucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    40.57          225            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .99            5             2


WCCC BD TRUSTEES MEMBER 6th DIST
Vote for not more than  1
 Robin Paul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    41.44          184            41
 Marla J. Edwards Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    57.46          258            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.10            5             1


DEARBORN HEIGHTS DIST 7 BD MEMBER
Vote for not more than  3
 Vickie Kay Bracken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    37.69          304            77
 Robert J. Brown, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    33.04          267            67
 Lori Ann Fujita  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    28.39          229            58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .89            6             3


RTA SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LEVY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    46.36          327            61
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    53.64          344           105


WAYNE RESA MILL PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    50.59          364            62
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    49.41          309           107